1256 Braswell Rd Rich Square, NC 27869
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $283,225
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Braswell Rd, Rich Square, NC 27869 and is currently estimated at $236,408, approximately $67 per square foot. 1256 Braswell Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Askew Teresa L and Askew Timothy L
Bought by
Carra Lane W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carra Lane W | $95,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $182,571 | $23,845 | $158,726 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $182,571 | $23,845 | $158,726 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $182,571 | $23,845 | $158,726 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $157,387 | $26,543 | $130,844 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $151,387 | $26,543 | $124,844 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $151,387 | $26,543 | $124,844 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $151,387 | $26,543 | $124,844 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $151,387 | $26,543 | $124,844 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $151,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $151,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map