1256 Bucknell Ln Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,157 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Bucknell Ln, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $367,039, approximately $243 per square foot. 1256 Bucknell Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Glades School, Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School, and Rcma-Mira Verde Coc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
American Homes Development Llc
Bought by
Lopez Yoel Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$334,531
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Jus Magur Llc
Bought by
American Homes Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
American Homes Development Llc
Bought by
Jusmagur Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Miners Gregory W
Bought by
American Homes Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Helen L
Bought by
Miners Gregory W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Yoel Perez | $345,000 | Popular Title | |
| American Homes Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jusmagur Llc | -- | -- | |
| American Homes Development Llc | $49,700 | New Title Company Name | |
| Miners Gregory W | $37,000 | Tri County Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Yoel Perez | $338,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $277,759 | $18,500 | $259,259 |
| 2024 | $400 | $249,244 | $17,000 | $232,244 |
| 2023 | $400 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $202 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $303 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map