1256 E 250 S Bringhurst, IN 46913
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $493,000
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Double Vanity
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
As of July 2016Lots of square footage in this country home on 2.74 acres. This home features 7 bedrooms that are all very nice size, 3 full baths, large kitchen and a partially finished basement. 3 car detached garage and a very large garden area.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $657
Year Built
- Built in 1918
Lot Details
- 2.74 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Level Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms
- Double Vanity
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Finished Basement
- Sump Pump
- 2 Bedrooms in Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-10-23-000-019.000-015
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Adam D | -- | None Available | |
| Newswanger James W | -- | None Available | |
| Brubaker Thomas | $40,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Adam D | $176,641 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $285,200 | $42,200 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $273,000 | $42,200 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $249,100 | $35,300 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $223,000 | $35,300 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $191,700 | $35,300 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $185,700 | $35,300 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $184,200 | $26,600 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $189,000 | $26,600 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $187,000 | $26,600 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $750 | $134,300 | $26,600 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $558 | $119,300 | $25,500 | $93,800 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201625308
APN: 08-10-23-000-019.000-015
- 1708 S 50 E
- 1026 E 400 S
- 964 E 400 S
- 608 E Columbia St
- 211 E Columbia St
- 104 Mohawk Dr
- 309 N Center St
- 113 W Vine St
- 220 N Washington St
- 314 W Vine St
- 3268 E State Road 18
- 51 S 350 E
- 625 N State 75 Rd
- 3520 S 500 E
- 105 W 8th St
- 115 W 10th St
- 00 Washington St
- 840 W State Road 26
- 1243 E State Road 26
- 1381 W State Road 26
- 1362 E 250 S
- 1121 E 250 S
- 140 West
- 0 W 500 S Unit 201835730
- 0 W 500 S Unit 201637952
- 0 W 500 S Unit 201611537
- 0 W 500 S Unit 201611534
- LOT 3 Bolivar Bluffs
- LOT 2 Bolivar Bluffs
- 4801 S 400 E
- 0 W 500 S Unit 201915557
- 1712 E 250 S
- 794 E 250 S
- 1148 E 200 S
- 949 E 200 S
- 1888 E 250 S
- 1888 E 250 S
- 1888 E 250 S
- 770 E 300 S
- 0 Valley View Point Unit 201622704
Ask me questions while you tour the home.