1256 E Hollyhock Way Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,116,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 E Hollyhock Way, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $1,060,922, approximately $354 per square foot. 1256 E Hollyhock Way is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sarah Jane Adams Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Wade Lance and Wade Shaurie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$806,500
Outstanding Balance
$802,906
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Adams Property Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Lance | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wade Lance | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Lance | $806,500 | |
| Closed | Wade Lance | $806,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $427,914 | $168,598 | $259,316 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $183,069 | $183,069 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map