1256 E Pine Ridge Dr Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $271,774 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 E Pine Ridge Dr, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $417,694, approximately $302 per square foot. 1256 E Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2016
Sold by
Williams Tamara Lynn
Bought by
Williams Kenneth J and Williams Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Williams Tamara Lynn and Glidden Lisa Marie
Bought by
Williams Tamara Lynn and Schneider Diana Yvonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Tamara Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,053 | $24,907 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,003 | $25,332 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $970 | $24,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $970 | $17,959 | $5,172 | $12,787 |
| 2022 | $937 | $15,299 | $3,884 | $11,415 |
| 2021 | $948 | $15,255 | $4,673 | $10,582 |
| 2020 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map