1256 Rohr Rd Lockbourne, OH 43137
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 Rohr Rd, Lockbourne, OH 43137 and is currently estimated at $421,011, approximately $166 per square foot. 1256 Rohr Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Beaver Steven C and Beaver Kellie M
Bought by
Storts Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,483
Outstanding Balance
$88,806
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Mullins Robert H and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Beaver Steven C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1983
Bought by
Mullins Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storts Megan E | $154,500 | Title First | |
| Beaver Steven C | $114,000 | Title First | |
| Mullins Robert H | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storts Megan E | $141,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,486 | $131,740 | $27,020 | $104,720 |
| 2024 | $11,486 | $131,740 | $27,020 | $104,720 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $131,740 | $27,020 | $104,720 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $82,570 | $13,860 | $68,710 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $82,570 | $13,860 | $68,710 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $82,570 | $13,860 | $68,710 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $68,810 | $11,550 | $57,260 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $68,810 | $11,550 | $57,260 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $68,810 | $11,550 | $57,260 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $51,140 | $8,680 | $42,460 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $51,140 | $8,680 | $42,460 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $51,140 | $8,680 | $42,460 |
| 2013 | $1,670 | $56,805 | $9,625 | $47,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map