12568 E Metcalf Ave Momence, IL 60954
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12568 E Metcalf Ave, Momence, IL 60954 and is currently estimated at $189,280. 12568 E Metcalf Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Momence Junior High School, Je-Neir Elementary School, and Momence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $60,845 | $16,471 | $44,374 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $57,669 | $16,471 | $41,198 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $50,882 | $14,974 | $35,908 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $46,714 | $14,974 | $31,740 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $42,711 | $14,974 | $27,737 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $42,288 | $14,826 | $27,462 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $41,139 | $14,679 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $39,073 | $14,183 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $37,822 | $14,043 | $23,779 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $36,380 | $13,801 | $22,579 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $36,019 | $13,664 | $22,355 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $36,019 | $13,664 | $22,355 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,039 | $14,050 | $24,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map