NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12569 Brucker Rd Akron, NY 14001

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,592 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2017

Last sale price $111,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garage Apartment
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Akron Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2017

Spacious 4+bdrm (Could easily be 5) country home with 1 bdrm apartment/in-law above detached 2 car garage. Newer siding/windows/roof. Cozy family room with cathedral ceilings, wood stove and sliding door leads to large private back yard with outside storage shed. Dual stairways make easy access to bedrooms. Extra room at top of stairs could easily be turned into sitting area and 5th bedroom. Rental income or in-law potential. Lots of property for the money. Owner has moved south and price it way under assessed value. Don't wait on this one, call today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Will Griffin

Listing by First Stop Realty LLC License #10491200626 Listed on: 09/05/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Zambito

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401284703

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,313

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Apartment
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145689-021-010-0001-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,313

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Other, Rural Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: From Route 93 (Maple Rd) turn onto Brucker and property is on right.
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145689-021-010-0001-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4313.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Sold $111,000 -14.5% $43 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2016 09/05/16 For Sale $129,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,217 $175,000 $31,300 $143,700
2024 $3,217 $175,000 $31,300 $143,700
2023 $3,219 $175,000 $31,300 $143,700
2022 $3,190 $132,600 $21,100 $111,500
2021 $3,374 $132,600 $21,100 $111,500
2020 $3,442 $132,600 $21,100 $111,500
2019 $4,321 $115,000 $21,100 $93,900
2018 $3,449 $115,000 $21,100 $93,900
2017 $1,890 $115,000 $21,100 $93,900
2016 $4,339 $152,200 $21,100 $131,100
2015 -- $152,200 $21,100 $131,100
2014 -- $152,200 $21,100 $131,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B508195

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145689 21.01-1-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.