1257 Cramner St Lafayette, OR 97127
Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $501,190
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Cramner St, Lafayette, OR 97127 and is currently estimated at $401,298, approximately $180 per square foot. 1257 Cramner St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Wascher Elementary School, Patton Middle School, and McMinnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Heatherly Bruce Roger
Bought by
Middleton Annette E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Middleton Annette E
Bought by
Middleton Annette E and Heatherly Bruce Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Woodworth Peter S and Woodworth Laurel
Bought by
Middleton Richard L and Middleton Annette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Annette E | -- | None Listed On Document | |