Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Walkowicz
Group Harmony
(970) 377-4945
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,625,178 - $3,033,000
Your private gated retreat located at the end of a quiet cull de sac begins to set the stage for this impressive home. The main entrance circular drive welcomes you with a soaring eagle sculpture and fountain. Entry doors are flanked by a covered sitting area and an open courtyard. Understated elegance and comfortable living combine with high end finishes. One primary bedroom on the main floor with direct access to the incredible views from the deck offers a luxurious bath with freestanding soaking tub and amazing built in closet organization. The second suite is upstairs and has its own private deck, coffee bar, and ample bathroom. Large open great room gives way to the fully appointed custom kitchen that you would expect and has an adjoining butler's pantry and prep room. The open riser stairs lead to a loft and 3 bedrooms, each with a private bath. Covered deck and notice the attention to details while taking in the amazing views while overlooking the 2.57-acre lot. The walk out lower level offers a room for big screen movies with stadium seating or a more intimate TV area. Entertain in the game table area or with space enough for a pool table or at the full bar area and wine storage room. Dedicated space for a craft room as well as exercise room. The attached 4 car garage offers direct access to the lower level. Additional 2 garages allow drive though access suitable for an RV and boat.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 Gruff Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gruff Eric Stephen | $2,800,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Christian Kenneth G | $1,200,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Paul Lewis Silverman Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Lewis Silverman Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Silverman Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Silverman Paul Lewis | $1,320,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Calabrese Orlando M | -- | -- | |
| Calabrese Orlando M | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1996 Gruff Family Trust | $601,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruff Eric Stephen | $2,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverman Paul Lewis | $999,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Calabrese Orlando M | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calabrese Orlando M | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $2,800,000 | -6.6% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,999,000 | -6.3% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $3,200,000 | +166.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $1,200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -25.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,015 | $147,520 | $26,250 | $121,270 |
| 2024 | $18,015 | $147,520 | $26,250 | $121,270 |
| 2023 | $16,607 | $136,660 | $24,350 | $112,310 |
| 2022 | $13,429 | $95,750 | $17,380 | $78,370 |
| 2021 | $12,833 | $98,510 | $17,880 | $80,630 |
| 2020 | $12,718 | $98,910 | $17,990 | $80,920 |
| 2019 | $12,643 | $98,910 | $17,990 | $80,920 |
| 2018 | $11,333 | $85,940 | $16,160 | $69,780 |
| 2017 | $11,604 | $85,940 | $16,160 | $69,780 |
| 2016 | $11,314 | $134,060 | $23,320 | $110,740 |
| 2015 | $17,086 | $134,060 | $23,320 | $110,740 |
| 2014 | $14,625 | $109,700 | $15,810 | $93,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Walkowicz
Group Harmony
(970) 377-4945
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Craig Halborg
(303) 718-4550
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa mOORE
Equity Colorado
(970) 566-4629
15 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1024379
APN: R8090099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.