1257 Florida Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,879 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $103,470, approximately $84 per square foot. 1257 Florida Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Imagine Akron Academy, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Jarvis Vicki L and Jarvis Steven H
Bought by
Jarvis Vicki L and Jarvis Steven H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Jarvis Vicki L
Bought by
Jarvis Steven H and Jarvis Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Vicki L | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis Steven H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $19,307 | $5,156 | $14,151 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $19,307 | $5,156 | $14,151 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $19,307 | $5,156 | $14,151 |
| 2022 | $824 | $11,358 | $3,035 | $8,323 |
| 2021 | $824 | $11,358 | $3,035 | $8,323 |
| 2020 | $813 | $11,360 | $3,040 | $8,320 |
| 2019 | $860 | $10,980 | $3,380 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $849 | $10,980 | $3,380 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $10,980 | $3,380 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $14,750 | $4,540 | $10,210 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $14,750 | $4,540 | $10,210 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $14,750 | $4,540 | $10,210 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $15,600 | $4,540 | $11,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map