1257 Lane St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Lane St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $81,117, approximately $92 per square foot. 1257 Lane St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Shake And Bake Llc
Bought by
Holsinger Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Mildred Hawthorne
Bought by
Shake And Bake Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Dennis Roger
Bought by
Roger Dennis and Mildred Hawthorne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Dennis Roger
Bought by
Hanithornie Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Caver Patricia
Bought by
Dennis Roga and Hawthorne Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holsinger Tabitha | $30,000 | -- | |
| Shake And Bake Llc | $15,000 | Pearl Law Offices Llc | |
| Roger Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Hanithornie Mildred | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Roga | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $9,780 | $1,060 | $8,720 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $9,780 | $1,060 | $8,720 |
| 2023 | $446 | $9,780 | $1,060 | $8,720 |
| 2022 | $633 | $7,380 | $1,060 | $6,320 |
| 2021 | $355 | $7,120 | $1,060 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $369 | $7,120 | $1,060 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $237 | $3,230 | $1,050 | $2,180 |
| 2018 | $178 | $3,230 | $1,050 | $2,180 |
| 2017 | $156 | $3,230 | $1,050 | $2,180 |
| 2016 | $212 | $2,960 | $1,050 | $1,910 |
| 2015 | $149 | $2,960 | $1,050 | $1,910 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $2,960 | $1,050 | $1,910 |
| 2013 | $1,505 | $12,150 | $3,990 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map