12577 Berry Dr Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $108,273 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12577 Berry Dr, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $158,068, approximately $188 per square foot. 12577 Berry Dr is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Frisch Cori R & Kesler J Cori R & Kesler J and Cori R Kesler J
Bought by
Lafave Alan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafave Alan P | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $52,200 | $7,300 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $4 | $52,200 | $7,300 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $692 | $50,300 | $6,000 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $699 | $50,300 | $6,000 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $695 | $50,300 | $6,000 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $716 | $50,300 | $6,000 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $578 | $42,400 | $6,000 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $551 | $42,400 | $6,000 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $558 | $42,400 | $6,000 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $549 | $42,400 | $6,000 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $475 | $42,400 | $6,000 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $554 | $42,400 | $6,000 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map