1258 Druid Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,908 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Druid Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $129,227, approximately $94 per square foot. 1258 Druid Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hickman Robert Doyle and Hickman Marie Helene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Castleberry Willie J and Castleberry Deborah
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Tanner Kenneth G and Tanner Cheryl T
Bought by
Castleberry Willie and Castleberry Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,511
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Robert Doyle | $42,500 | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $54,918 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Castleberry Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castleberry Willie | $50,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $18,060 | $4,000 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $555 | $17,440 | $4,000 | $13,440 |
| 2023 | $417 | $13,120 | $3,600 | $9,520 |
| 2022 | $376 | $11,820 | $3,600 | $8,220 |
| 2021 | $362 | $11,380 | $3,600 | $7,780 |
| 2020 | $362 | $11,380 | $3,600 | $7,780 |
| 2019 | $353 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $321 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $438 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map