1258 E Clark Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $869,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,291
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 E Clark Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $803,450, approximately $187 per square foot. 1258 E Clark Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Gastelum Miriam S
Bought by
Abarca Itzel Mota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Brooks D
Bought by
Gastelum Miriam S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Simpson Brooks D and Simpson Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abarca Itzel Mota | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gastelum Miriam S | $399,000 | West Title Agency | |
| Simpson Brooks D | $536,284 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson Brooks D | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $43,855 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $41,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $57,250 | $11,450 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $44,280 | $8,850 | $35,430 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $42,580 | $8,510 | $34,070 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $39,950 | $7,990 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $34,720 | $6,940 | $27,780 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $33,770 | $6,750 | $27,020 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $33,500 | $6,700 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map