1258 E Hull Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $551,882 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 E Hull Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $578,221, approximately $235 per square foot. 1258 E Hull Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Slessarev Jamir Helene and Jamir David M
Bought by
Swerdon James E and Swerdon Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,100
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Slessarev Helene
Bought by
Slessarev Jamir Helene and Jamir David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Rehal Jatinder S and Rehal Anupama J
Bought by
Slessarev Helene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Rehal Harinder S and Rehal Satinder K
Bought by
Rehal Jatinder S and Rehal Anupama J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swerdon James E | $449,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Slessarev Jamir Helene | -- | -- | |
| Slessarev Helene | $210,500 | -- | |
| Rehal Jatinder S | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swerdon James E | $404,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Slessarev Helene | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehal Jatinder S | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,050 | $163,926 | $32,396 | $131,530 |
| 2023 | $9,657 | $150,890 | $29,820 | $121,070 |
| 2022 | $9,459 | $142,590 | $28,180 | $114,410 |
| 2021 | $9,428 | $139,210 | $27,510 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $9,398 | $137,910 | $27,250 | $110,660 |
| 2019 | $9,183 | $134,270 | $26,530 | $107,740 |
| 2018 | $8,955 | $129,640 | $28,540 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $8,821 | $124,860 | $27,490 | $97,370 |
| 2016 | $8,703 | $119,870 | $26,390 | $93,480 |
| 2015 | $8,636 | $114,360 | $25,180 | $89,180 |
| 2014 | $8,382 | $109,380 | $32,520 | $76,860 |
| 2013 | $8,167 | $109,710 | $32,620 | $77,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map