1258 E North Lisa St Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 E North Lisa St, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $524,992, approximately $202 per square foot. 1258 E North Lisa St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Kaleb Schlichte and Veronica Schlichte
Bought by
Stewart Jason and Stewart Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$38,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Kingsbery Cole and Kingsbery Samantha
Bought by
Schlichte Kaleb and Schlichte Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Major Matthew Alvin and Fargino Melissa Ann
Bought by
Kingsbery Cole and Kingsbery Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,867
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2021
Sold by
Major Matthew Alvin
Bought by
Kingsbery Cole and Kingsbery Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,867
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Ross Boyd E and Ross Maureen
Bought by
Major Matthew Alvin and Fargino Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,373
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Ross Boyd E and Ross Maureen P
Bought by
Ross Boyd E and Ross Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Jason | -- | First American Title | |
| Schlichte Kaleb | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kingsbery Cole | -- | Keystone Title Ins Ag | |
| Kingsbery Cole | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Major Matthew Alvin | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| Ross Boyd E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Jason | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingsbery Cole | $438,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingsbery Cole | $438,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Major Matthew Alvin | $305,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $277,200 | $118,147 | $159,053 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $261,250 | $143,037 | $118,213 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $454,000 | $195,288 | $258,712 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $261,250 | $104,537 | $156,713 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $360,000 | $158,754 | $201,246 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $310,000 | $127,193 | $182,807 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $289,000 | $113,913 | $175,087 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $239,000 | $87,635 | $151,365 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $105,930 | $46,342 | $59,588 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $96,250 | $46,342 | $49,908 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $92,106 | $46,342 | $45,764 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,091 | $22,748 | $62,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map