1258 McDonald Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $382,703
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 McDonald Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $315,676, approximately $234 per square foot. 1258 McDonald Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Jeanne Eloise Bogard
Bought by
Kimball Marcia and Bogard Rudolph Verne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Marcia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,392 | $98,010 | $70,240 | $27,770 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $98,010 | $70,240 | $27,770 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $98,010 | $70,240 | $27,770 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $75,590 | $54,190 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $75,590 | $54,190 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $40,230 | $18,830 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $42,990 | $24,420 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $42,990 | $24,420 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $42,990 | $24,420 | $18,570 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $46,820 | $28,910 | $17,910 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $46,820 | $28,910 | $17,910 |
| 2013 | $831 | $46,820 | $28,910 | $17,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map