1258 Route 286 Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $71,134 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Route 286, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $201,534, approximately $98 per square foot. 1258 Route 286 is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Andrew J
Bought by
Central Penn Capital Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Alvin G and Thomas Helen M
Bought by
Schofield Cynthia Lee Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Penn Capital Management Llc | $2,060 | None Available | |
| Schofield Cynthia Lee Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,743 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2025 | $2,670 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map