1258 Tyler Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $330,808
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Tyler Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $305,202, approximately $156 per square foot. 1258 Tyler Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Sutherland John E and Sutherland Ann
Bought by
Sutherland John E and Sutherland Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland John E | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $124,137 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $120,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $117,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $113,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $110,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $108,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $106,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $104,445 | $0 | $0 |