NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12581 E Calle Tango Tucson, AZ 85749

Estimated Value: $546,007 - $599,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,213 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2023

Last sale price $480,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,343 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Stunning sunset & sunrise views of multiple mountain ranges, just under one-acre elevated cul-de-sac lot in desirable Tanque Verde Valley, short walk to Tanque Verde Elementary, no HOA, lots of space and flexibility for RV, vehicles & toys, tiered yard leading to freshly resurfaced pool & deck, 4bd/2ba, large flexible living spaces, newer interior paint, beautiful wood burning fireplace, newer black kitchen appliances, maple cabinets, silestone counters w/tiled backsplash, hall bath with remodeled tub/shower, large side yard w/storage shed and double gate, separate dog run enclosure, roof replaced 2018, highly acclaimed Tanque Verde School District

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lara Scott

Tierra Antigua Realty License #SA539391000 Listed on: 01/27/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,454

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned Pima County - CR1

Property Views

  • City
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Territorial Architecture
  • Built-Up Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,213 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Solid Surface Bathroom Countertops
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shower Only
  • Low Flow Shower
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Parking

  • Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,454

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Territorial
  • Technology: Alarm System, High Speed Internet, Pre-Wired Tele Lines
  • Accessibility Options: None
  • Legal Description: Tres Lomas Verdes Lot 58
  • Building Stories: One
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 234.93
  • Subdivision Restrict C C And Rs: No
  • Additional Bathroom Features: Countertops/Hall, Exhaust Fan, Low Flow Showerhead, Shower & Tub
  • Additional Bathroom Features Other: marble
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: East
  • Income Property Current Use: Owner Occupied
  • Energy Efficient Lighting: Some
  • Kitchen Features Number Of Ovens: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Pane Windows, Skylights, Walk In Closet(s), Water Softener
  • Fireplace: Firepit, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1.00
  • Window Coverings: Stay
  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bathroom Features: Low Flow Showerhead, Shower Only
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: No
  • Dining Areas: Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Black
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: silestone
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Cabinet
  • Living Areas: Family Room, Living Room
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Storage
  • Extra Room: Bonus Room
  • Combined Sq Ft: 2213.00
  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Garbage Disposal, Lazy Susan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Main House Sq Ft: 2213.00
  • Source Of Sq Ft: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Slump Block
  • Construction Status: Existing
  • Driveway Paved: Gravel
  • ExteriorFeatures: Dog Run, Fountain, Native Plants, Shed
  • F E M A Flood Zone: No
  • Fence: Block, Chain Link
  • Guest Facilities: None
  • Landscape Front: Low Care, Natural Desert, Shrubs, Trees
  • Landscape Rear: Desert Plantings, Low Care, Shrubs, Trees
  • Patio Deck: Patio, Paver
  • Pool Conventional: Yes
  • Road Maintenance: County
  • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
  • Spa: None
  • View: City, Mountains, Sunrise, Sunset

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport Feat: Attached Garage/Carport
  • Number Of Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Number Of Covered Prkng: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Acres: 0.84
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, East/West Exposure, Elevated Lot
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 14.21
  • Lot Sq Ft: 36590.00
  • Lot Sz Sold Prc Sq Ft: 13.12
  • Municipality Zoning: Pima County - CR1
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 205-38-1170
  • Taxes: 2454.30
  • Tax Year: 2021

Listed on
Jan 27, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Nat'l Resid Nominee Svc Inc
Bought by
4 Amaryllis Llc
Seller's Agent
Lara Scott
Tierra Antigua Realty
Buyer's Agent
Rita Gee-Moeller
Long Realty
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-7.67%
Views
78
Current Estimated Value
$577,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2023
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
4 Amaryllis Llc
Seller's Agent
Lara Scott
Tierra Antigua Realty
Buyer's Agent
Rita Gee-Moeller
Long Realty
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-7.67%
Views
78

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2023
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-7.67%
Views
78

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Wates Gregory A and Wates Victoria Anne
Bought by
Wates Gregory A and Wates Victoria A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Wates Gregory A
Bought by
Wates Gregory A and Wates Victoria Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Wates Gregory A and Wates Michelle L
Bought by
Wates Gregory A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Wates Gregory A
Bought by
Wates Gregory A and Wates Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Bliss George Henry and Bliss Judith Audelina
Bought by
Wates Gregory A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Bliss George Henry and Bliss Judith Audelina
Bought by
Bliss George Henry and Bliss Judith Audelina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Martin Howard N and Martin Bridget A
Bought by
Bliss George H and Bliss Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,150
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
4 Amaryllis Llc $480,000 None Listed On Document
Nat'l Resid Nominee Svc Inc $480,000 None Listed On Document
4 Amaryllis Llc $480,000 --
National Residential Nominee Services Inc $480,000 --
Wates Gregory A -- Fidelity National Title
Wates Gregory A -- Fidelity National Title
Wates Gregory A -- Fidelity National Title
Wates Gregory A -- None Available
Wates Gregory A -- Title Security Agency Of Ari
Wates Gregory A -- Lsi
Wates Gregory A -- Accommodation
Wates Gregory A $350,000 Ttise
Wates Gregory A -- Ttise
Wates Gregory A $350,000 Ttise
Bliss George Henry -- None Available
Bliss George Henry -- None Available
Bliss George H $194,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wates Gregory A $210,500
Previous Owner Wates Gregory A $230,000
Previous Owner Wates Gregory A $230,000
Previous Owner Bliss George H $185,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $480,000 -7.7% $217 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $519,900 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,146 $29,200 -- --
2025 $3,146 $27,809 -- --
2024 $3,008 $26,485 -- --
2023 $2,504 $25,224 $0 $0
2022 $2,381 $24,023 $0 $0
2021 $2,454 $21,789 $0 $0
2020 $2,359 $21,789 $0 $0
2019 $2,331 $22,615 $0 $0
2018 $2,230 $18,822 $0 $0
2017 $2,247 $18,822 $0 $0
2016 $2,011 $17,926 $0 $0
2015 $1,990 $17,072 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22302043

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 205-38-1170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.