1259 Abbott Place Chatham, VA 24531
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $158,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Abbott Place, Chatham, VA 24531 and is currently estimated at $141,333. 1259 Abbott Place is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $107,400 | $14,600 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $601 | $107,400 | $14,600 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $601 | $107,400 | $14,600 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $555 | $70,200 | $14,600 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $435 | $70,200 | $14,600 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $435 | $70,200 | $14,600 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $435 | $70,200 | $14,600 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $435 | $70,200 | $14,600 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $419 | $70,200 | $14,600 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $419 | $71,000 | $13,600 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $419 | $71,000 | $13,600 | $57,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,900 | $13,200 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map