1259 Beachcomber Blvd Hardeeville, SC 29927
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $507,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Beachcomber Blvd, Hardeeville, SC 29927 and is currently estimated at $465,509, approximately $288 per square foot. 1259 Beachcomber Blvd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Hardeeville Elementary School, Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School, and Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanahan Robert E | $497,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson James Gerard | $391,360 | -- | |
| Aromando Edward J | $351,820 | -- | |
| Belanger Mark Edward | $337,270 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanahan Robert E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belanger Mark Edward | $349,411 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $19,900 | $2,200 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $19,900 | $2,200 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $13,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $13,490 | $2,000 | $11,490 |
| 2021 | $236 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
Map
- 1212 Beachcomber Blvd Unit 102
- 220 Sandbar Ln Unit 101
- 133 Island Breeze Ln Unit 101
- 198 Sandbar Ln
- 198 Sandbar Ln Unit 102
- 141 Sandbar Ln Unit 101
- 995 Beachcomber Blvd
- 339 Beachcomber Blvd
- 409 Beachcomber Blvd
- 690 Beachcomber Blvd Unit 102
- 618 Beachcomber Blvd
- 231 Landing Ln
- 269 Landing Ln
- 260 Landing Ln
- 1217 St Somewhere Dr
- 342 Landing Ln
- 343 Landing Ln
- 225 Dockside Place
- 1486 Saint Somewhere Dr
- 776 St Somewhere Dr
- 1275 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1285 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1247 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1301 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1231 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1313 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1217 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1325 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1201 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1339 Beachcomber Blvd
- 249 Island Breeze Ln Unit 101
- 249 Island Breeze Ln Unit 102
- 1232 Beachcomber Blvd Unit 102
- 1232 Beachcomber Blvd Unit 101
- 1191 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1353 Beachcomber Blvd
- 1210 Beachcomber Blvd Unit 102
- 1210 Beachcomber Blvd Unit 101
- 247 Island Breeze Ln Unit 101
- 1173 Beachcomber Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.