N
Seller's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Estimated Value: $213,674
This home is located at 1259 Belden Rd, Columbus, OH 43229 since 20 August 2025 and is currently priced at $213,674, approximately $138 per square foot. This property was built in 1964. 1259 Belden Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Valley Forge Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bronco Construction Llc | $200,000 | Pm Title | |
| Ugwukah Obinna | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Phh Mortgage Corp | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Harms Astrid | $133,700 | Esquire Tit | |
| Mulligan Mary Beth G | $103,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Davis Christine L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $54,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ugwukah Obinna | $56,949 | |
| Previous Owner | Harms Astrid | $131,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulligan Mary Beth G | $102,914 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $200,000 | +205.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Sold | $65,550 | +13.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $78,330 | $22,960 | $55,370 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $78,330 | $22,960 | $55,370 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $78,330 | $22,960 | $55,370 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $52,960 | $12,080 | $40,880 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $52,960 | $12,080 | $40,880 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $52,960 | $12,080 | $40,880 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $43,260 | $9,660 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $43,260 | $9,660 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $43,260 | $9,660 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $32,590 | $9,000 | $23,590 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $32,590 | $9,000 | $23,590 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $32,590 | $9,000 | $23,590 |
| 2013 | $868 | $34,265 | $9,450 | $24,815 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Omar El Mejjaty
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 500-0606
2 in this area
427 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marc Catalfina
Realty Ohio Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeffrey Paeltz
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225031479
APN: 010-130590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.