1259 Bronco Cir Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $756,535 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Bronco Cir, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $781,884, approximately $334 per square foot. 1259 Bronco Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Friend Kenneth W and Friend Nancy A
Bought by
Friend Family Trust and Friend
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Paige Eileen
Bought by
Friend Kenneth W and Friend Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friend Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friend Kenneth W | $335,000 | First American Title Min |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,991 | $154,057 | $63,000 | $91,057 |
| 2025 | $2,904 | $150,978 | $57,750 | $93,228 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $146,705 | $52,500 | $94,205 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $141,158 | $52,500 | $88,658 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $129,756 | $45,500 | $84,256 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $122,279 | $42,000 | $80,279 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $117,845 | $38,500 | $79,345 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $111,396 | $33,250 | $78,146 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $103,612 | $28,000 | $75,612 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $99,362 | $22,750 | $76,612 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $97,807 | $21,000 | $76,807 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $97,807 | $21,000 | $76,807 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $92,325 | $21,000 | $71,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map