The Solara Cooperatives 1259 Grant Ave Unit 8A Bronx, NY 10456
Concourse NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,261/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Elevator
- Woodwork
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- 4-minute walk to Grant Park
About This Home
Prime Location, charming 2-Bedroom Co-op at 1259 Grant Ave #8A, Bronx, NY 10456. New Built in 2008. Discover urban living at its finest in this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op located in the vibrant Concourse Village neighborhood of the Bronx. Near Subway 4,B,D Station & Buses. This residence offers both comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a cozy city dwelling. Residents benefit from well-maintained common areas and the convenience of an elevator.
Listing Agent
Skylux Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-500-2231 License #10311210013 Listed on: 08/20/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Co-Op
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 866 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Ps 88 S Silverstein Little Sparrow Elementary School
- JHS 22 Jordan L Mott Middle School
- Dreamyard Preparatory High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Baseboard Heating
- Natural Gas Connected
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02453-0081-01259-000-000008A
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include gas, heat, hot water, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -2.9% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -1.4% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $208,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 903313
- 1275 Grant Ave Unit 8G
- 1275 Grant Ave Unit 2G
- 1275 Grant Ave Unit 4I
- 1188 Grant Ave
- 1180 Sherman Ave
- 1180 Grant Ave
- 277 E 169th St
- 279 E 169th St
- 302 E 169th St
- 1268 Findlay Ave
- 1267 Teller Ave
- 1302 Findlay Ave
- 1070 Grant Ave
- 1100 Grand Concourse Unit 4B
- 1100 Grand Concourse Unit 2B
- 1069 Grant Ave
- 1313B Clay Ave
- 1316 Clay Ave
- 1335 Clay Ave
- 1037 College Ave
- 1189 Grant Ave Unit 2
- 1241 College Ave Unit 2B
- 1241 College Ave
- 317 E 169th St Unit 2
- 1100 Grand Concourse Unit 5H
- 1368 Teller Ave
- 1020 Grand Concourse Unit 17M
- 291 Bonner Place Unit 2
- 315 E 163rd St Unit 2
- 1200 Woodycrest Ave Unit 2F
- 1201 Ogden Ave Unit 3C
- 1349 Franklin Ave
- 305 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 1
- 315 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 3
- 315 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 1
- 988 Ogden Ave
- 673 E 165th St
- 767 Home St
- 783 Elton Ave Unit 2
- 77 W 174th St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.