1259 Onslow Dr Columbus, OH 43204
Brookshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Onslow Dr, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $305,759, approximately $162 per square foot. 1259 Onslow Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Lawes Tyrone A and Lawes Cynthia A
Bought by
Lawes Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Hutchinson Steve F and Hutchinson Ruth A
Bought by
Lawes Tyrone and Lawes Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,661
Outstanding Balance
$53,757
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Homewood Building Co
Bought by
Hutchinson Steve F and Hutchinson Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawes Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Lawes Tyrone | $144,900 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Hutchinson Steve F | $111,879 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawes Tyrone | $142,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $92,900 | $23,350 | $69,550 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $92,900 | $23,350 | $69,550 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $92,890 | $23,345 | $69,545 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $55,650 | $8,400 | $47,250 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $55,650 | $8,400 | $47,250 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $55,650 | $8,400 | $47,250 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $45,360 | $7,000 | $38,360 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $45,360 | $7,000 | $38,360 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $45,360 | $7,000 | $38,360 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $42,530 | $7,110 | $35,420 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $42,530 | $7,110 | $35,420 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $42,530 | $7,110 | $35,420 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $47,215 | $7,875 | $39,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map