1259 Robin Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Rifle Range NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Robin Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $869,447, approximately $453 per square foot. 1259 Robin Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mamie Whitesides Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Hennessy Frank B
Bought by
Finch Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Kathy | $97,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,215 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |