1259 Salem Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,221 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,206
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Salem Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $538,055, approximately $243 per square foot. 1259 Salem Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1987
Bought by
Ferro John P and Ferro Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferro John P | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,392 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $9,119 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $9,119 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $9,035 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $8,975 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $8,750 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $8,662 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $8,610 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $8,600 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $8,524 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $8,389 | $113,800 | $55,500 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map