12595 Overbrook Dr Reno, NV 89511
Zolezzi Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,967 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12595 Overbrook Dr, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $698,492, approximately $356 per square foot. 12595 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Milegich Sharyl L
Bought by
Milegich Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milegich Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,481 | $97,599 | $63,109 | $34,490 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $87,288 | $50,041 | $37,247 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $81,252 | $45,187 | $36,065 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $70,640 | $39,967 | $30,674 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $60,039 | $28,917 | $31,122 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $59,172 | $27,437 | $31,735 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $58,037 | $26,870 | $31,167 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $50,370 | $19,310 | $31,060 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $48,186 | $16,601 | $31,585 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $53,631 | $20,720 | $32,911 |
| 2015 | $400 | $52,431 | $19,110 | $33,321 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $45,912 | $13,510 | $32,402 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,027 | $11,795 | $32,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map