Estimated Value: $347,179 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12597 Sandi Ln, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $403,795, approximately $264 per square foot. 12597 Sandi Ln is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Primary Center, Grant Elementary School, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Davis Roger Lee and Davis Marlene F
Bought by
Davies Theodore A and Davies Janis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Davis Morris
Bought by
Davis Roger Lee Et Ux - Marlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Theodore A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Davis Roger Lee Et Ux - Marlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |