Estimated Value: $356,616 - $378,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259A Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $368,154, approximately $340 per square foot. 1259A Valley Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Tyburczy Kelly
Bought by
Iandolo James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Kopelman Paul
Bought by
Tyburczy Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Subramanian Aruna
Bought by
Kopelman Paul and Johnson Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Mintz Arlene
Bought by
Subramanian Viswanathan and Subramanian Aruna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iandolo James R | $279,000 | -- | |
| Tyburczy Kelly | $245,000 | -- | |
| Kopelman Paul | $195,000 | -- | |
| Subramanian Viswanathan | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyburczy Kelly | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopelman Paul | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Subramanian Viswanathan | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $104,900 | $45,400 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map