126 1st Ave Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 1st Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $116,450, approximately $87 per square foot. 126 1st Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,700 | $9,300 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map