126 Allston Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $449,416
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Allston Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $432,604, approximately $275 per square foot. 126 Allston Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Sena Peter F Est and Tomasetta
Bought by
Sena Francis and Sena Giulia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,543
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Sabatalo Richard J and Sabatalo Doris I
Bought by
Karantzoulidis Jane M and Sabatalo Angelo F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sena Francis | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Karantzoulidis Jane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sena Francis | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $408,800 | $117,700 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $384,000 | $117,700 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $354,100 | $102,400 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $307,400 | $81,900 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $281,000 | $65,500 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $262,000 | $65,500 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $235,900 | $58,900 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $225,300 | $58,900 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $212,100 | $58,900 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $196,100 | $42,900 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $196,100 | $42,900 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $196,100 | $42,900 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map