126 Aquilla Dr Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Aquilla Dr, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $255,376. 126 Aquilla Dr is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Richard Elementary School and Church Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Bieber Jonathan Link
Bought by
Bieber Elizabeth Ann Link and Link Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Wright and Ronald Edward
Bought by
Lafleur Gregory James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieber Elizabeth Ann Link | -- | -- | |
| Lafleur Gregory James | $160,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $16,760 | $1,100 | $15,660 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $16,760 | $1,100 | $15,660 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $16,300 | $1,100 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $16,300 | $1,100 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $16,300 | $1,100 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $16,300 | $1,100 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2013 | $1,076 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map