$260,000

126 Balsa Dr Longs, SC 29568

Estimated payment $1,662/month

Total Views 305
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful well-maintained "Fully Furnished" home located just 15 minutes from the Sandy Shores of North Myrtle Beach. With a newer Roof (2023), Carrier HVAC (2023), LG Kitchen Appliances (2023), LG Washer (2024), Hot Water Heater (2024), Garbage Disposal (2023), Kitchen and Dining Room Floor (2023) - Move in Ready with "Peace of Mind". This home features vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans in all the bedrooms, large screened-in tiled back porch, irrigation system, screen door slides and extra shelfing for garage (side door as well), Outdoor 10' x 12' Storage Shed, wonderfully landscaped with Curbscapes landscape border and so much more (ask your Agent to provide a list of what conveys). This low HOA community and charming curb appeal makes this property a rare find in this today's market. This is fantastic opportunity to own a well-maintained home with easy access to beaches, grocery stores, golf, shopping, entertainment and so much more!! Call today for your private tour!!!!

Listing Agent

Patty Townsend

Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth License #29163 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common maint/repair

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Four Sided Lot Measurement: 79x100x101x106
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 2007
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Carpeting, Laminate
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 15
  • HOA Management Company: Mike Burton (843) 698-2880
  • Living Room Type: Fireplace, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 05/10/2026
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1428
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Pine Needles Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Garage Door Opener, Security System, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Furnished, Fireplace
  • Other Rooms: Screened Porch
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, Stainless Steel Apps.
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Kit/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2100
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Garden Tub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rear Porch, Lawn Sprinkler, Outside Storage Detached, Storm Doors, Storm Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.21

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Maint/Repair

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Daisy Elementary School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $15,897 $4,683 $11,214
2023 $0 $8,398 $1,390 $7,008
2021 $1,876 $8,398 $1,390 $7,008
2020 $1,767 $8,398 $1,390 $7,008
2019 $1,767 $8,398 $1,390 $7,008
2018 $0 $8,110 $1,366 $6,744
2017 $0 $5,407 $911 $4,496
2016 $0 $5,407 $911 $4,496
2015 -- $5,407 $911 $4,496
2014 $304 $5,407 $911 $4,496
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $260,000 +67.7% $182 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Sold $155,000 -3.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2018 02/28/18 For Sale $159,750 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $155,000 --
Deed $170,900 None Available
Deed $624,000 None Available
Deed $352,000 None Available
Deed $1,022,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2612095

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25816030026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.