126 Barton Rd White Plains, NY 10605
Gedney Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,221 - $1,915,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,609
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Barton Rd, White Plains, NY 10605 and is currently estimated at $1,712,555, approximately $474 per square foot. 126 Barton Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including White Plains Middle School, White Plains Senior High School, and German International School New York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Brothers Maf
Bought by
Community Programs Of Westchester Jewish
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,011,362
Outstanding Balance
$623,974
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,088,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Raguso Raffaella and Luca Teresa
Bought by
Brothers Maf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Programs Of Westchester Jewish | $1,250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brothers Maf | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Community Programs Of Westchester Jewish | $1,011,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $770 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $707 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2022 | $618 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $631 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2020 | $27,302 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2019 | $29,799 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2018 | $520 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2016 | $27,302 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2015 | $23,418 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2014 | $23,418 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
| 2013 | $23,418 | $28,850 | $3,600 | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map