Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen King
King Real Estate Group
(405) 834-1057
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $192,000
Very Nice Home in Norman with many Updates • Open Floor plan • The Kitchen comes with So Many amenities, including New Kitchen Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Appliances & Open Shelving • Updated Sliding Glass Door • HVAC 4 Years Old • Roof 5 Years Old • Several Updated Windows • This one will move fast so don't wait to look at it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Ginny Lyn | $178,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Cordova Hugo | $127,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Cordova Hugo | $127,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Collier Stanfield Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collier Stanfield Investments | $150,000 | American Eagle | |
| Biggs Brad R | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Ginny Lyn | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Hugo | $98,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Hugo | $98,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggs Brad R | $74,411 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $178,500 | -8.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +52.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Sold | $127,500 | -10.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | For Sale | $142,900 | +12.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Off Market | $127,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Price Changed | $142,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $142,900 | +2.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2021 11/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | For Sale | $144,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2021 10/16/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | +49.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $15,987 | $3,565 | $12,422 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $15,226 | $3,857 | $11,369 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $14,501 | $3,835 | $10,666 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $14,038 | $3,835 | $10,203 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $11,394 | $1,920 | $9,474 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $9,691 | $1,920 | $7,771 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $9,691 | $1,920 | $7,771 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $9,691 | $1,920 | $7,771 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $9,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $9,691 | $1,920 | $7,771 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $9,691 | $1,920 | $7,771 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $9,691 | $1,920 | $7,771 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen King
King Real Estate Group
(405) 834-1057
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Chambers
Flotilla Real Estate Partners
(405) 250-8457
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry Hassell
M & T Realty Group
(918) 884-7653
4 in this area
463 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Michele Melton
M & T Realty Group
(918) 884-7653
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christina Neidel
Stonehenge Properties LLC
(405) 833-6810
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kieran Zepu
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(405) 205-8620
70 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1179656
APN: R0037391
Ask me questions while you tour the home.