126 Beacon Run Unit D4 Suffolk, VA 23435
The Riverfront at Harbour View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,592 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Beacon Run Unit D4, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $469,398, approximately $200 per square foot. 126 Beacon Run Unit D4 is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Northern Shores Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Boyle John and Boyle Seffron
Bought by
Mayes Lisa Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,967
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Hanson Courtney E
Bought by
Boyle John and Boyle Seffron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,400
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Residential Thirty & One Llc
Bought by
Hanson Courtney E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,080
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes Lisa Cindy | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Boyle John | $352,400 | Attorney | |
| Hanson Courtney E | $336,350 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayes Lisa Cindy | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle John | $352,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Courtney E | $269,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $443,300 | $75,000 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $419,500 | $65,000 | $354,500 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $408,300 | $65,000 | $343,300 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $376,100 | $60,000 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $348,000 | $40,000 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $333,300 | $40,000 | $293,300 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $333,300 | $40,000 | $293,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map