126 Bimini Dr Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $1,851,000 - $2,382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Bimini Dr, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $2,122,574, approximately $928 per square foot. 126 Bimini Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Timothy P Steffens Tr and Doris M Steffens Tr
Bought by
Considine Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Neville Neil Thomas and Neville Robin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Bought by
Neville Neil Thomas and Neville Robin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1976
Bought by
Neville Neil Thomas and Neville Robin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Considine Robert W | $500,000 | -- | |
| Neville Neil Thomas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Neville Neil Thomas | $60,000 | -- | |
| Neville Neil Thomas | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History