126 Bleeding Heart Dr White Post, VA 22663
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Bleeding Heart Dr, White Post, VA 22663 and is currently estimated at $456,800, approximately $276 per square foot. 126 Bleeding Heart Dr is a home with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Ford David G and Ford Sherril B
Bought by
Ford David Geoffrey and Ford Sherril Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid & Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Ford David G and Ford Sherril B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,845
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Cedar Meadows Development Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid & Atlantic Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford David Geoffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Ford David G | $395,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Dan Ryan Builders Mid & Atlantic Llc | $144,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford David G | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $430,300 | $118,000 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $911 | $357,100 | $102,000 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $357,100 | $102,000 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $343,100 | $97,000 | $246,100 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $343,100 | $97,000 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $299,200 | $87,000 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $488 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $488 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map