Estimated Value: $693,818 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Bluefin Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $713,705, approximately $292 per square foot. 126 Bluefin Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Kuhn John C and Calla Jean Ann
Bought by
Kuhn John C and Kuhn Jean Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,800
Outstanding Balance
$189,293
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Mountain Ridge Dev Corp
Bought by
Kuhn John and Jean Ann Calia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn John C | -- | New Vision Title Agency Llc | |
| Kuhn John | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn John C | $406,800 | |
| Closed | Kuhn John | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,450 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $9,440 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $9,303 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $9,303 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $9,108 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $8,990 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $8,830 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $8,628 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2016 | $8,350 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2015 | $8,133 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
| 2014 | $8,064 | $381,100 | $143,700 | $237,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map