NOT LISTED FOR SALE

126 Bridgehaven Dr Palm Coast, FL 32137

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2016

Last sale price $205,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,883 / mo

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2016

Beautiful Open & Spacious SALT-WATER HEATED POOL Home. 3 Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Very Large Great Room Opens onto a Huge Covered Lanai and screened in Pool area. Fantastic Kitchen & Nook with LG Stainless Steel Appliances 2013. Incredible Bamboo Floors in Great Room & Bedrooms with Tile in the Kitchen, Entry & Bathrooms. NEW ROOF 2014. NEW A/C 2015, WASHER/DRYER 2012, SOLAR WATER HEATER 2012. POOL PUMP 2013 & POOL HEATER 2012. The Entire Home inside was just painted & the outside was painted in 2014. Hurricane Shutters with a propane Generator for the Home. Fruit Trees, 10x17 shed with electricity, Fenced back-yard. Beautiful Brick Paver Patios. Coveted Indian Trails neighborhood within walking distance to Publix & the Library. Close to Indian Trails School. This truly is a Rare Find! Meticulously Maintained & 100% Move-in Ready Just Waiting For You!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Mathis

ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY License #684761 Listed on: 02/02/2016

ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Bianca Lovett

RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS License #3081322

RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,112

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned SFR-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7013-00090-0830

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,112

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame, Stucco
  • Living Area: 1568
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10075
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.93607
  • Price per Sq Ft: 130.74
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.85595
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens
  • Room Count: 10
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: INDIAN TRAILS

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-2
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7013-00090-0830
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1112

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Richard Butler
Bought by
Butler Richard
Current Estimated Value
$319,599

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Butler Richard
Bought by
Butler Richard and Burweger Janet A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Butler Richard
Bought by
Hepfinger Colleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Butler Richard
Bought by
Butler Hepfinger Colleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
4.4%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2016
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
List Price
$239,500
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,500
-14.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Laigaie Thomas C and Laigaie Julia A
Bought by
Laigaie Thomas C and Laigaie Julia A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler Richard $100 None Listed On Document
Butler Richard $100 None Listed On Document
Butler Richard $100 None Listed On Document
Hepfinger Colleen A $100 --
Butler Hepfinger Colleen A -- None Available
Buter Richard $205,000 None Available
Laigaie Thomas C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hepfinger Colleen A --
Previous Owner Buter Richard $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold $205,000 -14.4% $131 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 For Sale $239,500 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,136 $163,896 -- --
2024 $2,074 $159,277 -- --
2023 $2,074 $154,638 $0 $0
2022 $2,044 $150,134 $0 $0
2021 $2,011 $145,761 $0 $0
2020 $2,005 $143,748 $0 $0
2019 $1,966 $140,516 $0 $0
2018 $1,951 $137,896 $0 $0
2017 $1,900 $135,060 $0 $0
2016 $2,768 $135,742 $0 $0
2015 $1,158 $102,565 $0 $0
2014 $1,160 $101,751 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC218747

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7013-00090-0830

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.