126 Bridle Path Ln Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,527 - $761,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Bridle Path Ln, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $703,882, approximately $307 per square foot. 126 Bridle Path Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Moore Robert A
Bought by
Garcia Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Sold by
Souza Milton J
Bought by
Moore Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria J | $144,000 | -- | |
| Moore Robert A | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Robert A | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Robert A | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $572,000 | $246,500 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $560,700 | $224,100 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $492,200 | $200,100 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $415,400 | $160,100 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $389,000 | $152,100 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $377,900 | $152,100 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $351,800 | $144,100 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $336,600 | $144,100 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $313,800 | $144,100 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $306,300 | $144,100 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $302,500 | $144,100 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map