126 Brighton Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Brighton Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $665,127, approximately $253 per square foot. 126 Brighton Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Potts David L and Potts Josette M
Bought by
Lipson Robert J and Lipson Robin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Oh Llc
Bought by
Potts David L and Potts Josette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Barrington Clusters Ltd
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Oh Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipson Robert J | $675,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Potts David L | $509,900 | -- | |
| Pulte Homes Of Oh Llc | $75,000 | Ohio Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,137 | $218,160 | $26,250 | $191,910 |
| 2024 | $9,963 | $218,160 | $26,250 | $191,910 |
| 2023 | $8,673 | $157,960 | $26,250 | $131,710 |
| 2022 | $7,854 | $157,960 | $26,250 | $131,710 |
| 2021 | $7,899 | $157,960 | $26,250 | $131,710 |
| 2020 | $7,434 | $138,810 | $26,250 | $112,560 |
| 2019 | $7,226 | $133,840 | $26,250 | $107,590 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map