126 Chariot Circle Rd Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $246,679
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Chariot Circle Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $218,170, approximately $144 per square foot. 126 Chariot Circle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Glover Kennh and Glover Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Kennh | $70,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $859 | $103,000 | $103,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $868 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $884 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $894 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $756 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $677 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |