126 Chelsea Loop Lancaster, PA 17602
Estimated Value: $475,704 - $559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Chelsea Loop, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $506,176, approximately $223 per square foot. 126 Chelsea Loop is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Lunger Douglas W and Lunger Donna J
Bought by
Douglas W And Donna J Revocable Living Trust and Lunger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas W And Donna J Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $256,300 | $55,500 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $256,300 | $55,500 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $256,300 | $55,500 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $256,300 | $55,500 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $256,300 | $55,500 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $256,300 | $55,500 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $256,300 | $55,500 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $256,300 | $55,500 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $214,400 | $50,500 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $214,400 | $50,500 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $214,400 | $50,500 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $214,400 | $50,500 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map