126 Cole Ct Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $682,523
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Cole Ct, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $658,131, approximately $249 per square foot. 126 Cole Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Trippensee Austin F and Trippensee Honey A
Bought by
Green Nicholas W and Green Claire M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Outstanding Balance
$198,341
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Allgood Peggy R and Allgood James G
Bought by
Trippensee Austin F and Trippensee Honey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,808
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Allgood James G
Bought by
Allgood Peggy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Nicholas W | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Trippensee Austin F | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Allgood Peggy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Nicholas W | $260,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Trippensee Austin F | $247,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $557,654 | $420,000 | $137,654 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $557,654 | $420,000 | $137,654 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $388,747 | $150,000 | $238,747 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $388,747 | $150,000 | $238,747 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $388,747 | $150,000 | $238,747 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $388,747 | $150,000 | $238,747 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $288,282 | $94,000 | $194,282 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $288,282 | $94,000 | $194,282 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $288,282 | $94,000 | $194,282 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $288,282 | $94,000 | $194,282 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $243,649 | $66,000 | $177,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,368 | $66,000 | $185,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map