126 Colwell Dr Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Colwell Dr, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $965,297, approximately $648 per square foot. 126 Colwell Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Sullivan Richard and Sullivan Dolores A
Bought by
Mathews Kristine and Mcgowan Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$562,053
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Frawley Rt and Frawley
Bought by
Sullivan Dolores and Sullivan Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Kristine | $860,000 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Dolores | $609,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Dolores A | $609,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Kristine | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Dolores | $312,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Dolores | $328,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Dolores A | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,646 | $843,600 | $388,100 | $455,500 |
| 2024 | $10,321 | $825,700 | $357,400 | $468,300 |
| 2023 | $9,859 | $767,800 | $331,600 | $436,200 |
| 2022 | $9,145 | $685,000 | $303,300 | $381,700 |
| 2021 | $8,695 | $636,100 | $303,300 | $332,800 |
| 2020 | $8,452 | $616,000 | $290,500 | $325,500 |
| 2019 | $8,326 | $588,400 | $263,700 | $324,700 |
| 2018 | $7,873 | $541,100 | $239,600 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $7,894 | $534,800 | $231,300 | $303,500 |
| 2016 | $7,888 | $509,200 | $205,700 | $303,500 |
| 2015 | $7,154 | $450,800 | $199,600 | $251,200 |
| 2014 | $6,950 | $432,200 | $199,600 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map