126 Conestoga Dr Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Conestoga Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $448,879, approximately $179 per square foot. 126 Conestoga Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1986
Bought by
Bailey Edward W and Bailey Lois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $6,970 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $6,072 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $162,900 | $30,300 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map